State Super 20
- 1. River Rouge (12-1, Division 2)
- 2. Benton Harbor (14-1, Division 2)
- 3. New Haven (13-1, Division 2)
- 4. U-D Jesuit (12-2, Division 1)
- 5. Roseville (13-1, Division 1)
- 6. Clarkston (12-2, Division 1)
- 7. Detroit King (13-2, Division 1)
- 8. Flint Beecher (12-2, Division 3)
- 9. Saginaw (10-2, Division 1)
- 10. Williamston (13-1, Division 2)
- 11. Bridgeport (13-0, Division 2) 9-1
- 12. Kalamazoo Central (9-1, Division 1)
- 13. Detroit Cass Tech (11-3, Division 1)
- 14. Canton (11-1, Division 1)
- 15. Grand Rapids Catholic Central (11-2, Division 2)
- 16. Ypsilanti Lincoln (10-1, Division 1)
- 17. Detroit Catholic Central (10-3, Division 1)
- 18. Flint Carman-Ainsworth (11-2, Division 1)
- 19. Okemos (13-1, Division 1)
- T20. Muskegon (9-3, Division 1)
- T20. Otsego (13-0, Division 2)
Detroit
- 1. U-D Jesuit (12-2)
- 2. Detroit King (13-2)
- 3. Detroit Cass Tech (11-3)
- 4. Detroit Renaissance (12-3)
- 5. Detroit Edison (10-4)
- 6. Detroit Pershing (14-1)
- 7. Detroit Henry Ford (10-6)
- 8. Detroit Loyola (9-4)
- 9. Detroit Mumford (7-7)
- 10. Detroit Douglass (7-8)
North
- 1. Clarkston (12-2)
- 2. Detroit Catholic Central (10-3)
- 3. Oxford (13-0)
- 4. Pontiac (13-1)
- 5. Walled Lake Northern (14-0)
- 6. North Farmington (10-3)
- 7. Orchard Lake St. Mary’s (8-5)
- 8. Lake Orion (8-6)
- 9. Rochester Adams (11-3)
- T10. Farmington (9-4)
- T10. Madison Heights Madison (13-1)
East
- 1. New Haven (13-1)
- 2. Roseville (13-1)
- 3. Harper Woods Chandler Park (12-0)
- 4. Macomb Dakota (9-4)
- 5. Sterling Heights Stevenson (8-4)
- 6. Warren Mott (11-3)
- 7. Clintondale (10-4)
- 8. Warren Lincoln (9-6)
- 9. St. Clair Shores Lake Shore (11-2)
- T10. Harper Woods (9-3)
- T10. Warren De La Salle (7-6)
West
- 1. River Rouge (12-1)
- 2. Canton (11-1)
- 3. Ypsilanti Lincoln (10-1)
- 4. Ann Arbor Pioneer (11-2)
- 5. Wayne Memorial (10-2)
- 6. Ann Arbor Huron (9-4)
- 7. Ypsilanti (7-3)
- 8. Westland John Glenn (8-4)
- 9. Dearborn Divine Child (11-3)
- T10. Woodhaven (12-3)
- T10. Northville (10-2)