State Super 20
- 1. Benton Harbor (17-1, Division 2)
- 2. New Haven (18-1, Division 2)
- 3. U-D Jesuit (17-2, Division 1)
- 4. River Rouge (15-2, Division 2)
- 5. Clarkston (15-2, Division 1)
- 6. Flint Beecher (17-2, Division 3)
- 7. Williamston (17-1, Division 2)
- 8. Bridgeport (18-0, Division 2)
- 9. Detroit Cass Tech (15-3, Division 1)
- 10. Canton (17-1, Division 1)
- 11. Grand Rapids Catholic Central (14-2, Division 2)
- 12. Ypsilanti Lincoln (14-3, Division 1)
- 13. Roseville (15-3, Division 1)
- 14. Saginaw (14-3, Division 1)
- 15. Detroit King (15-3, Division 1)
- 16. Okemos (17-1, Division 1)
- 17. Muskegon (15-3, Division 1)
- 18. Otsego (18-0, Division 2)
- 19. Flint Carman-Ainsworth (14-3, Division 1)
- T20. Ann Arbor Pioneer (15-2, Division 1)
- T20. Mount Pleasant (16-0, Division 1)
Detroit
- 1. U-D Jesuit (17-2)
- 2. Detroit Cass Tech (15-3)
- 3. Detroit King (15-3)
- 4. Detroit Renaissance (15-4)
- 5. Detroit Edison (12-6)
- 6. Detroit Pershing (16-2)
- 7. Detroit Loyola (11-6)
- 8. Detroit Henry Ford (12-6)
- 9. Detroit Mumford (8-10)
- 10. Detroit Douglass (7-10)
North
- 1. Clarkston (15-2)
- 2. Detroit Catholic Central (13-4)
- 3. Oxford (17-1)
- 4. Pontiac (17-1)
- 5. Walled Lake Northern (17-2)
- 6. Rochester Adams (15-3)
- 7. Orchard Lake St. Mary’s (11-7)
- 8. Farmington (12-5)
- 9. Madison Heights Madison (15-2)
- T10. Southfield Christian (14-6)
- T10. Howell 13-5
East
- 1. New Haven (18-1)
- 2. Roseville (15-3)
- 3. Harper Woods Chandler Park (16-0)
- 4. Sterling Heights Stevenson (13-4)
- 5. Macomb Dakota (12-6)
- 6. Warren Mott (13-4)
- 7. Eastpointe (13-5)
- 8. Clintondale (13-5)
- 9. Warren Lincoln (11-8)
- T10. St. Clair Shores Lake Shore (16-2)
- T10. Harper Woods (12-4)
West
- 1. River Rouge (15-2)
- 2. Canton (17-1)
- 3. Ypsilanti Lincoln (14-3)
- 4. Ann Arbor Pioneer (15-2)
- 5. Ann Arbor Huron (12-5)
- 6. Wayne Memorial (15-3)
- 7. Ypsilanti (10-4)
- 8. Dearborn Divine Child (13-4)
- 9. Woodhaven (15-4)
- T10. Northville (14-4)
- T10. Belleville (12-6)